2023 National Club Meet Calendar (Jan – Jun) – All Districts

 

Date East Midlands North West National
07 Jan
08 Jan
14 Jan Lothian Region Junior Graded Meet,L3,Prestonpans District SC Pentaqua Meet,L2,Tollcross
15 Jan Border Region Relays,L3,?
Fife Region Distance Meet(AM),L2,Glenrothes
Fife Region Novice Meet(PM),L3,Glenrothes
Perth Invitational Pentaqua,L?,Perth Shetland Pentaqua Meet,L2,Clickimin District SC Pentaqua Meet,L2,Tollcross
21 Jan District Champs,R2
22 Jan District Champs,R2 SAS Pentaqua Meet,L2,Westhill Stirling Winter Junior Meet,L3,Grangemouth
South Ayrshire “Murdoch” Mini Meet,L3,Ayr
28 Jan Silver City Blues Masters Meet,L2,ASV Grangemouth JAGS Meet,L3,Grangemouth
Renfrew Baths Mini Meet,L3,Linwood
29 Jan Garioch Mini Meet,L2,Inverurie Grangemouth MAGS Meet,L2,Grangemouth
Renfrew Baths Junior Meet,L3,Linwood
04 Feb ELST AG Meet,L2,Prestonpans North & Midland AG Champs,L1,ASV North & Midland AG Champs,L1,ASV District LC Champs,L1,Tollcross
05 Feb ELST AG Meet,L2,Prestonpans North & Midland AG Champs,L1,ASV North & Midland AG Champs,L1,ASV District LC Champs,L1,Tollcross
11 Feb Bellshill Sharks Meet,L2,Bellshill
12 Feb Bellshill Sharks Meet,L2,Bellshill
18 Feb Swim West Lothian IM Tough Meet,L2,Bathgate Elgin Spring Meet,L2,Buckie District LC Champs,L1,Tollcross
19 Feb Swim West Lothian IM Tough Meet,L2,Bathgate Elgin Spring Meet,L2,Buckie
Alford Otters 200 Meet,L2,Alford
District LC Champs,L1,Tollcross
FVJL,L3,Grangemouth
25 Feb Portobello Mad March Meet,L3,Prestonpans
Glenrothes Spring Graded Meet,L2,Glenrothes
North Ayrshire “200” Meet,L2,Irvine
26 Feb Portobello Mad March Meet,L2,Prestonpans Angus Pentaqua R1,L2,Montrose Cults Otters Novice Meet,L3,Cults
Lerwick Feb Meet,L2,Clickimin
North Ayrshire “200” Meet,L2,Irvine
04 Mar District Challenge Meet North & Midland AG Champs,L1,ASV North & Midland AG Champs,L1,ASV FIRST Open Meet,L2,Grangemouth
05 Mar District Challenge Meet North & Midland AG Champs,L1,ASV North & Midland AG Champs,L1,ASV
Aberdeen Mini Meet,L3,?
FIRST Open Meet,L2,Grangemouth
11 Mar Edinburgh International Meet,L1,RCP Garioch Pre-SNAG Meet,L2,Inverurie REN 96 Pre-SNAGS Meet,L2,Linwood
12 Mar Edinburgh International Meet,L1,RCP Angus Pentaqua R2,L2,Forfar Garioch Pre-SNAG Meet,L2,Inverurie REN 96 Pre-SNAGS Meet,L2,Linwood
18 Mar Lothian Leagues R1,L2/3,Prestonpans
Fife Leagues R1,L2/3,Glenrothes
Perth Masters,L?,Perth Deveron Sprints,L2,Banff Falkirk Otter Development Meet,L3,Grangemouth
19 Mar Perth Graded,L?,Perth Lerwick Sprints,L2,Clickimin Falkirk Otter AG Meet,L2,Grangemouth
25 Mar District Champs,R3 Dyce Mini Meet,L3,ASV District Pre-SNAG Meet,L2,Tollcross
26 Mar District Champs,R3 St Thomas Spring Sprints Meet,L2,Arbroath District Pre-SNAG Meet,L2,Tollcross
01 Apr Tranent Open Graded Meet,L2,Prestonpans Bridge of Don Pentaqua,L2,BOD
Inverness Graded Meet,L2,Inverness
02 Apr Fife Leagues R2,L2/3,Glenrothes
08 Apr British Swimming Champs
09 Apr Border Region Champs,L2,? British Swimming Champs
15 Apr Scottish National AG Champs,L1,ASV
16 Apr Scottish National AG Champs,L1,ASV
22 Apr Midlothian Minnows Meet,L3,Prestonpans East Kilbride LC Meet,L1,Dollan
23 Apr Angus Pentaqua R3,L2,Arbroath East Kilbride LC Meet,L1,Dollan
FVJL,L3,Grangemouth
29 Apr UoA LC Open Meet,L1,ASV Dumfries “Spring Splash” Meet,L2,Dumfries
30 Apr DASC 75th Anniversary Sprint Meet,L3,Glenrothes UoA LC Open Meet,L1,ASV Dumfries “Spring Splash” Meet,L2,Dumfries
06 May Lothian Leagues R2,L2/3,Prestonpans
Fife Leagues R3,L2/3,Glenrothes
Thurso Mini Meet,L2,Thurso

 

KC3 Coronation Ceremony
Recommend no Meets
07 May
13 May Elgin Mini/Graded Meet,L2,Buckie District LC May AG Meet,L2,Tollcross
14 May Hearts Youth Mixed Distance Meet,L2,Prestonpans District LC May AG Meet,L2,Tollcross
20 May Carnegie Spring Meet,L2,Glenrothes
Duns 500,L?,Duns
Westhill Invitational Meet,L2,Westhill
Orkney Meet,L2,Kirkwall
Shetland ACSC Club Gala,L2,Clickimin
North Ayrshire Junior Meet,L2,Irvine
21 May Carnegie Spring Meet,L2,Glenrothes Westhill Invitational Meet,L2,Westhill
Orkney Meet,L2,Kirkwall
North Ayrshire Junior Meet,L2,Irvine
27 May Ythan AG Meet,L2,Ellon CoG International Meet,L1,Tollcross
28 May Haddington Total Swimmer,L2,Prestonpans Alford Otters 2nd Junior Meet,L3,Alford CoG International Meet,L1,Tollcross
03 Jun Lothian Leagues R3,L2/3,Prestonpans West District AGMno Meets during AGM (10am-1pm)
04 Jun FVJL,L3,Grangemouth
10 Jun Musselburgh Fun Meet,L3,Prestonpans
Warrender “End of Season” SC Meet,L2,Glenrothes
Clyde Coast League Finals,L2,Ayr
11 Jun Trojan Time Banded Meet,L3,Whitburn
Warrender “End of Season” SC Meet,L2,Glenrothes
Dyce LC Graded Meet,L2,ASV Stirling Swimming Summer Meet,L3,Grangemouth
17 Jun Lerwick Midsummer Meet,L2,Clickimin Bellshill Sharks 200+ Meet,L2,Bellshill
18 Jun Lerwick Midsummer Meet,L2,Clickimin East Kilbride Sprints,L2,Dollan
24 Jun District “End of Season” Meet District Dev Meet,L2,tbc REN 96 Development Meet (13+yrs),L2,Linwood
25 Jun District “End of Season” Meet District Dev Meet,L2,tbc REN 96 Mini Meet (U13yrs),L3,Linwood
01 Jul Scottish National LC Champs,L1,Tx
02 Jul Scottish National LC Champs,L1,Tx